Mr Robert Whitehead

Headteacher

Mrs Tracey Liddle

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Miss Kate Jacklin

Middle Phase Leader and Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Helen Noble

Later phase Leader, English Leader and Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Nancy Austwick

Foundation Phase Leader and Reception Teacher

Miss Natasha Toner

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Sara Morrow

Year 3 Teacher

Mr Nathan Hurtault

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Emily Walton

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Rachel Hayden

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Nikki Littlewood

PE Co-ordinator

 
 
 
 
ECAL Team 

Miss Katy Townend

Family Support Worker

Support Staff

Miss Vic Brett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Leanne Wilson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Embleton

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Saiqa Mahmood

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Judith Mowbray

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Karla Rogers

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Kate Sayers

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Catherine Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Sue Nicol

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jocelyn Mulholland

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Vaughnique Clarke

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Craig Drew

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Lauren King

Play Leader

Admin Team

Miss Sarah Scarth

Business Manager

Mrs Jenni McCarrick

Finance and Resources Manager

 
 
 
 
 
Lunchtime Play Leaders

Mrs Asma Batool

Play Leader

 Lunchtime Care Assistants

Mrs Hannah Moreau

Lunchtime Care Assistant

Mrs Marie Ross

Lunchtime Care Assistant

Wraparound Care

Mrs Nikki Baldwin

Extra Curricular Manager

Miss Karla Rogers

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sam Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Marie Ross

Wraparound Assistant

Mr Chris Evans

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rachel Abbott

Assistant Headteacher and Early Phase Leader

Miss Beckie Garnett

Foundation Phase Leader and Reception Teacher (maternity)

Mrs Helen Kent

Early Years Teacher

Mrs Jayne Harrison

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Zaiba Akhtar

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Hannah Shillaker

Year 2 Teacher

Mr Dan Breeze

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Sue Woolley

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Caitlin Fletcher

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Mags Thakker

Languages Teacher

Ms Sharon Snaylam

Artist in Residence

 

Mrs Siobhan Brook

Family Support Worker

 

Mrs Heather Morgan

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Adam Feather

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sue Bagnall

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sally Cullum

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Emily Heaps

SEN Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lynne Hodgson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Rizwana Nasib

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sam Smith

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Laura Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Diane Todd

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Salihah Hussain

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Joseph Hutchinson

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Ben Sheppard

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 
 

Mrs Suzanne Matthews

PA to the Leadership Team

Mrs Helene Brown

Admin Assistant

Mrs Jenny Pratt

Admin Assistant

 

Mrs Heather Small

Play Leader

 
 
 

Miss Sam Outlaw

Lunchtime Care Assistant

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mr Craig Drew

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Embleton

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Libby Hawksworth

Wraparound Assistant