Mr Robert Whitehead

Headteacher

Mrs Tracey Liddle

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Miss Kate Jacklin

Middle Phase Leader and Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Helen Noble

English Leader and Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Nancy Austwick

Early Years Teacher

Mrs Jayne Harrison

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Emily Davies

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Hannah Shillaker

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Natalie Weldon

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Sima Powell

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Rachel Hayden

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Nikki Littlewood

PE Co-ordinator

ECAL

Miss Natasha Toner

Care and Inclusion Manager

Support

Miss Vic Brett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Leanne Wilson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Judith Baxter

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sally Cullum

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Saiqa Mahmood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Judith Mowbray

Teaching Assistant

Miss Karla Rogers

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sam Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anne Willoughby

Teaching Assistant

Mr Assan Hussain

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Smith

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Office

Miss Sarah Scarth

Business Manager

Mrs Jenni McCarrick

Finance and Resources Manager

Mrs Helene Brown

Admin Assistant

The Hub

Mrs Siobhan Brook

The Hub Club Manager

Miss Karla Rogers

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sam Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mr Adam Feather

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Eve Matthews

The Hub Club Assistant

The Site

Mr Matt Pickard

Site Manager

Miss Charlotte Astwood

Cleaner

Miss Amanda Hardaker

Cleaner

Miss Wendy Hodgson

Cleaner

Mr Chris Evans

Deputy Headteacher and Later Phase Leader

Mrs Rachel Abbott

Assistant Headteacher and EYFS Leader

Miss Beckie Garnett

Early Phase Leader and Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Helen Kent

Early Years Teacher

Mrs Sara Morrow

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Sharon King

Year 2 Teacher

Mr Dan Breeze

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Caitlin Fletcher

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Sue Woolley

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Emily Walton

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Mags Thakker

Languages Teacher

Ms Sharon Snaylam

Artist in Residence

Team 

Mrs Katy Walker

Parental Involvement Worker

 Staff

Mrs Heather Morgan

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Adam Feather

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sue Bagnall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Embleton

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lynne Hodgson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Morrison

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rizwana Nasib

Teaching Assistant

Miss Kate Sayers

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Diane Todd

Teaching Assistant

Miss Rukhsana Bibi

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Salihah Hussain

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Staff

Mrs Suzanne Matthews

PA to the Leadership Team

Mrs Nikki Baldwin

Facilities Manager

Mrs Lubna Rasul

Admin Assistant

 Club

Ms Rochelle Reid

The Hub Club Assistant

Mrs Alison Embleton

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lynne Hodgson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Anisa Sheikh

The Hub Club Assistant

Miss Renna Stratakis

The Hub Club Assistant

 Team

Mrs Nikki Baldwin

Facilities Manager

Mrs Carol Clarke

Cleaner

Mrs Mary Hodgson

Cleaner

Mrs Laura Lambert

Cleaner