Governor Information

Mr Christian Bunting

Chair of Governors

Elected by Governing Body 3rd March 2015 to 2nd March 2023

Mr Oliver Bentley

Parent Governor

Elected by parents 20th December 2019 until 19th December 2023

Ms Marie Lamont

Parent Governor

Elected by parents 20th December 2019 until 19th December 2023

Mrs Helen Tate

Parent Governor

Elected by parents 20th December 2019 until 19th December 2023

Mr Simon McDonagh

Parent Governor

Elected by parents and 26th January 2021 to 25th January 2025

Mr Chris Evans

Co-opted Governor

Elected by Governing Body 3rd March 2015 to 2nd March 2023

Mr John Kirkham

Co-opted Governor

Elected by Governing Body 3rd March 2015 to 2nd March 2023

Dr Anna Watson

Governor

Elected by Governing Body 3rd March 2015 to 2nd March 2023

Miss Emma Collingwood

Co-opted Governor

Elected by Governing Body 2nd December 2019 until 1st December 2023

Mrs Naomi Hodgson

Co-opted Governor

Elected by Governing Body 2nd December 2019 until 1st December 2023

Mr Peter Sherratt

Co-opted Governor

Elected by Governing Body 2nd December 2019 until 1st December 2023

Mrs Jody Harris

Parent Governor

Elected by parents and 26th January 2021 to 25th January 2025

Mrs Nancy Austwick

Staff Governor

Elected by Staff 27th November 2018 until 26th November2022

Governors who have served in the last 12 months

Mrs Ann Cryer

LA Governor

Nominated by the LA and appointed by the Governing Body 28th September 2016 until 27th September 2020 - stepped down 8th March 2021

Mrs Misbah Khan

Parent Governor

Elected by parents 20th January 2018 - steppend down 29th September 2020

Mr Andrew Noble

Parent Governor

Elected by parents 1st November until 31st October 2020

Governor committees and attendance information
Please find below the terms of reference for each of our governor committees: