Mr Robert Whitehead

Headteacher

Mrs Tracey Liddle

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Miss Kate Jacklin

Middle Phase Leader and Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Helen Noble

Later phase Leader, English Leader and Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Nancy Austwick

Early Years Teacher

Miss Natasha Toner

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Sara Morrow

Year 3 Teacher

Mr Nathan Hurtault

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Emily Walton

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Rachel Hayden

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Nikki Littlewood

PE Co-ordinator

Miss Sue Bell

Trainee Teacher

 
 
 
 
ECAL Team 

Miss Katy Townend

Parental Involvement Worker

Support Staff

Miss Vic Brett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Leanne Wilson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Kaiser Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Embleton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Saiqa Mahmood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Judith Mowbray

Teaching Assistant

Miss Karla Rogers

Teaching Assistant

Miss Kate Sayers

Teaching Assistant

Miss Catherine Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jocelyn Mulholland

Teaching Assistant

Miss Vaughnique Clarke

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Craig Drew

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Joshua Gedney

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Admin Team

Miss Sarah Scarth

Business Manager

Mrs Jenni McCarrick

Finance and Resources Manager

Lunchtime Play Leaders

Miss Lauren King

Play Leader

 
 
Wraparound Care

Miss Karla Rogers

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sam Smith

Teaching Assistant

Miss Mia Lockyer-Majid

Wraparound Assistant

Mrs Marie Ross

Wraparound Assistant

The Site Team

Mrs Nikki Baldwin

Facilities Manager

Mr Chris Evans

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rachel Abbott

Assistant Headteacher and Early Phase Leader

Miss Beckie Garnett

Foundation Phase Leader and Reception Teacher

Mrs Helen Kent

Early Years Teacher

Mrs Jayne Harrison

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Zaiba Akhtar

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Hannah Shillaker

Year 2 Teacher

Mr Dan Breeze

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Sue Woolley

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Caitlin Fletcher

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Mags Thakker

Languages Teacher

Ms Sharon Snaylam

Artist in Residence

Mrs Genevieve Painter

Trainee Teacher

 

Mrs Siobhan Brook

Family Support Worker

 

Mrs Heather Morgan

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Adam Feather

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sue Bagnall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sally Cullum

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emily Heaps

SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss Lynne Hodgson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rizwana Nasib

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sam Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Diane Todd

Teaching Assistant

Miss Salihah Hussain

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Joseph Hutchinson

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Ben Sheppard

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 
 
 
 

Mrs Suzanne Matthews

PA to the Leadership Team

Mrs Helene Brown

Admin Assistant

 

Mrs Asma Batool

Play Leader

 
 
 

Mr Craig Drew

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Embleton

Teaching Assistant

Miss Emily Heaps

SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss Libby Hawksworth

Wraparound Assistant

 
 

Mr Matt Pickard

Site Manager